2019 Premier Women’s Fixtures

Round 1VenueTime
Saturday, Apr 06  
Fitzroy-ACU vs. SKOB SaintsRamsden Street2:00pm
Marcellin vs. Old TrinityBulleen Park West11:40am
St Mary’s Salesian vs. Melbourne UniversityFerndale Park2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. KewMcAlister Oval2:00pm
   
Round 2VenueTime
Saturday, Apr 13  
Kew vs. Fitzroy-ACUVictoria Park2:00pm
Marcellin vs. West BrunswickBulleen Park West11:40am
Old Trinity vs. Melbourne UniversityHughes Oval11:40am
SKOB Saints vs. St Mary’s SalesianBasil Street2:00pm
   
Round 3VenueTime
Saturday, Apr 27  
Melbourne University vs. Fitzroy-ACU (Sunday 28 April TBC)Melbourne University Oval11:40am
Old Trinity vs. KewHughes Oval11:40am
SKOB Saints vs. MarcellinBasil Street2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs. West BrunswickFerndale Park2:00pm
   
Round 4VenueTime
Saturday, May 04  
Fitzroy-ACU vs. Old TrinityRamsden Street2:00pm
Kew vs. Melbourne UniversityVictoria Park2:00pm
Marcellin vs. St Mary’s SalesianBulleen Park West11:40am
West Brunswick vs. SKOB SaintsMcAlister Oval2:00pm
   
Round 5VenueTime
Saturday, May 11  
Kew vs. MarcellinVictoria Park9:20am
SKOB Saints vs. Melbourne UniversityTH King Oval11:40am
St Mary’s Salesian vs. Old TrinityFerndale Park2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. Fitzroy-ACUMcAlister Oval2:00pm
   
Round 6VenueTime
Saturday, May 18  
Fitzroy-ACU vs. MarcellinRamsden Street2:00pm
Melbourne University vs. West Brunswick (Sunday 19 May TBC)Melbourne University Oval11:40am
Old Trinity vs. SKOB SaintsHughes Oval11:40am
St Mary’s Salesian vs. KewFerndale Park2:00pm
   
Round 7VenueTime
Saturday, May 25  
Fitzroy-ACU vs. St Mary’s SalesianRamsden Street2:00pm
Marcellin vs. Melbourne UniversityBulleen Park West11:40am
SKOB Saints vs. KewBasil Street2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. Old TrinityMcAlister Oval2:00pm
   
Round 8VenueTime
Saturday, Jun 01  
Kew vs. West BrunswickVictoria Park2:00pm
Melbourne University vs. SKOB Saints (Sunday 2 June TBC)Melbourne University Oval11:40am
Old Trinity vs. Fitzroy-ACUHughes Oval11:40am
St Mary’s Salesian vs. MarcellinFerndale Park2:00pm
   
Round 9VenueTime
Saturday, Jun 15  
Fitzroy-ACU vs. West BrunswickRamsden Street2:00pm
Marcellin vs. KewBulleen Park West11:40am
Melbourne University vs. St Mary’s Salesian (Sunday 16 June TBC)Melbourne University Oval11:40am
SKOB Saints vs. Old TrinityBasil Street2:00pm
   
Round 10VenueTime
Saturday, Jun 22  
Kew vs. SKOB SaintsVictoria Park2:00pm
Old Trinity vs. MarcellinHughes Oval11:40am
St Mary’s Salesian vs. Fitzroy-ACUFerndale Park2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. Melbourne UniversityMcAlister Oval2:00pm
   
Round 11VenueTime
Saturday, Jun 29  
Fitzroy-ACU vs. KewRamsden Street2:00pm
Marcellin vs. SKOB SaintsBulleen Park West11:40am
Melbourne University vs. Old Trinity (Sunday 30 June TBC)Melbourne University Oval11:40am
West Brunswick vs. St Mary’s SalesianMcAlister Oval2:00pm
   
Round 12VenueTime
Saturday, Jul 13  
Kew vs. St Mary’s SalesianVictoria Park9:20am
Melbourne University vs. Marcellin (Sunday 14 July TBC)Melbourne University Oval11:40am
Old Trinity vs. West BrunswickHughes Oval11:40am
SKOB Saints vs. Fitzroy-ACUBasil Street2:00pm
   
Round 13VenueTime
Saturday, Jul 20  
Fitzroy-ACU vs. Melbourne UniversityRamsden Street2:00pm
Kew vs. Old TrinityVictoria Park2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs. SKOB SaintsFerndale Park2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. MarcellinMcAlister Oval2:00pm
   
Round 14VenueTime
Saturday, Jul 27  
Marcellin vs. Fitzroy-ACUBulleen Park West11:40am
Melbourne University vs. Kew (Sunday 28 July TBC)Melbourne University Oval11:40am
Old Trinity vs. St Mary’s SalesianHughes Oval11:40am
SKOB Saints vs. West BrunswickBasil Street2:00pm