2019 Division 1 Men’s Fixtures

Round 1VenueTime
Saturday, Apr 06  
Kew vs. Old ParadiansVictoria Park – Kew2:00pm
Oakleigh vs. Preston BullantsW.A. Scammell Reserve2:00pm
Peninsula vs. Therry PenolaHarry McDonald Oval2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. UHS-VUToorak Park2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. St Mary’s SalesianRansford Oval2:00pm
   
Round 2VenueTime
Saturday, Apr 13  
Peninsula vs. Prahran AssumptionHarry McDonald Oval2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. West BrunswickW.R. Ruthven Reserve2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs. Old ParadiansFerndale Park2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. OakleighJohn Pascoe Fawkner Reserve2:00pm
UHS-VU vs. KewBrens Oval2:00pm
   
Round 3VenueTime
Saturday, Apr 27  
Kew vs. West BrunswickVictoria Park – Kew2:00pm
Old Paradians vs. PeninsulaParade College2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. OakleighToorak Park2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. Therry PenolaW.R. Ruthven Reserve2:00pm
UHS-VU vs. St Mary’s SalesianBrens Oval2:00pm
   
Round 4VenueTime
Saturday, May 04  
Oakleigh vs. UHS-VUW.A. Scammell Reserve2:00pm
Peninsula vs. Preston BullantsHarry McDonald Oval2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs. KewFerndale Park2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. Prahran AssumptionJohn Pascoe Fawkner Reserve2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. Old ParadiansRansford Oval2:00pm
   
Round 5VenueTime
Saturday, May 11  
Kew vs. PeninsulaVictoria Park – Kew2:00pm
Old Paradians vs. UHS-VUParade College2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. Prahran AssumptionW.R. Ruthven Reserve2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. St Mary’s SalesianJohn Pascoe Fawkner Reserve2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. OakleighRansford Oval2:00pm
   
Round 6VenueTime
Saturday, May 18  
Oakleigh vs. St Mary’s SalesianW.A. Scammell Reserve2:00pm
Peninsula vs. West BrunswickHarry McDonald Oval2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. Old ParadiansToorak Park2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. KewW.R. Ruthven Reserve2:00pm
UHS-VU vs. Therry PenolaBrens Oval2:00pm
   
Round 7VenueTime
Saturday, May 25  
Kew vs. OakleighVictoria Park – Kew2:00pm
Old Paradians vs. Therry PenolaParade College2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs. PeninsulaFerndale Park2:00pm
UHS-VU vs. Preston BullantsBrens Oval2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. Prahran AssumptionRansford Oval2:00pm
   
Round 8VenueTime
Saturday, Jun 01  
Oakleigh vs. Old ParadiansW.A. Scammell Reserve2:00pm
Peninsula vs. UHS-VUHarry McDonald Oval2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. KewToorak Park2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. St Mary’s SalesianW.R. Ruthven Reserve2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. West BrunswickJohn Pascoe Fawkner Reserve2:00pm
   
Round 9VenueTime
Saturday, Jun 15  
Kew vs. Therry PenolaVictoria Park – Kew2:00pm
Oakleigh vs. PeninsulaW.A. Scammell Reserve2:00pm
Old Paradians vs. Preston BullantsParade College2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs. Prahran AssumptionFerndale Park2:00pm
UHS-VU vs. West BrunswickBrens Oval2:00pm
   
Round 10VenueTime
Saturday, Jun 22  
Old Paradians vs. St Mary’s SalesianParade College2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. PeninsulaToorak Park2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. OakleighW.R. Ruthven Reserve2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. UHS-VUJohn Pascoe Fawkner Reserve2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. KewRansford Oval2:00pm
   
Round 11VenueTime
Saturday, Jun 29  
Kew vs. Preston BullantsVictoria Park – Kew2:00pm
Oakleigh vs. West BrunswickW.A. Scammell Reserve2:00pm
Peninsula vs. Old ParadiansHarry McDonald Oval2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs. Therry PenolaFerndale Park2:00pm
UHS-VU vs. Prahran AssumptionBrens Oval2:00pm
   
Round 12VenueTime
Saturday, Jul 13  
Kew vs. UHS-VUVictoria Park – Kew2:00pm
Old Paradians vs. Prahran AssumptionParade College2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs. OakleighFerndale Park2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. PeninsulaJohn Pascoe Fawkner Reserve2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. Preston BullantsRansford Oval2:00pm
   
Round 13VenueTime
Saturday, Jul 20  
Oakleigh vs. KewW.A. Scammell Reserve2:00pm
Peninsula vs. St Mary’s SalesianHarry McDonald Oval2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. Therry PenolaToorak Park2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. Old ParadiansW.R. Ruthven Reserve2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. UHS-VURansford Oval2:00pm
   
Round 14VenueTime
Saturday, Jul 27  
Kew vs. Prahran AssumptionVictoria Park – Kew2:00pm
Old Paradians vs. OakleighParade College2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs. West BrunswickFerndale Park2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. Preston BullantsJohn Pascoe Fawkner Reserve2:00pm
UHS-VU vs. PeninsulaBrens Oval2:00pm
   
Round 15VenueTime
Saturday, Aug 03  
Oakleigh vs. Therry PenolaW.A. Scammell Reserve2:00pm
Old Paradians vs. KewParade College2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. St Mary’s SalesianToorak Park2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. UHS-VUW.R. Ruthven Reserve2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. PeninsulaRansford Oval2:00pm
   
Round 16VenueTime
Saturday, Aug 10  
Peninsula vs. KewHarry McDonald Oval2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. West BrunswickToorak Park2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs. Preston BullantsFerndale Park2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. Old ParadiansJohn Pascoe Fawkner Reserve2:00pm
UHS-VU vs. OakleighBrens Oval2:00pm
   
Round 17VenueTime
Saturday, Aug 17  
Kew vs. St Mary’s SalesianVictoria Park – Kew2:00pm
Oakleigh vs. Prahran AssumptionW.A. Scammell Reserve2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. PeninsulaW.R. Ruthven Reserve2:00pm
UHS-VU vs. Old ParadiansBrens Oval2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. Therry PenolaRansford Oval2:00pm
   
Round 18VenueTime
Saturday, Aug 24  
Old Paradians vs. West BrunswickParade College2:00pm
Peninsula vs. OakleighHarry McDonald Oval2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. Preston BullantsToorak Park2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs. UHS-VUFerndale Park2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. KewJohn Pascoe Fawkner Reserve2:00pm