Round 1 

 

Sat 21 April

 

West Brunswick v Eley Park Sharks

Ransford Oval

Box Hill North v Chadstone

Elgar Park

Mt Lilydale OC v North Brunswick

Mt Lilydale 

Swinburne University v Manningham Cobras

St James Park

Point Cook v South Mornington

Point Cook Oval

   

Round 2

 

Sat 28 April

 

Eley Park Sharks v Swinburne University

Whitehorse Reserve

Chadstone v West Brunswick

Jordan Reserve

South Mornington v Mt Lilydale OC

Citation Oval

North Brunswick v Box Hill North

Allard Park

Manningham Cobras v Point Cook

Koonung Reserve

   

Round 3

 

Sat 5 May

 

Eley Park Sharks v Manningham Cobras

Whitehorse Reserve

West Brunswick v Mt Lilydale OC

Ransford Oval

Point Cook v Chadstone

Point Cook Oval

South Mornington v Box Hill North

Citation Oval

Swinburne University v North Brunswick

St James Park

   

Round 4

 

Sat 12 May

 

Mt Lilydale OC v Eley Park Sharks

Mt Lilydale 

Box Hill North v West Brunswick

Elgar Park

Chadstone v North Brunswick

Jordan Reserve

Manningham Cobras v South Mornington

Koonung Reserve

Point Cook v Swinburne University

Point Cook Oval

   

Round 5

 

Sat 19 May

 

South Mornington v Eley Park Sharks

Citation Oval

North Brunswick v West Brunswick

Allard Park

Manningham Cobras v Chadstone

Koonung Reserve

Mt Lilydale OC v Point Cook

Mt Lilydale 

Swinburne University v Box Hill North

St James Park

   

Round 6

 

Sat 26 May

 

Eley Park Sharks v Point Cook

Whitehorse Reserve

West Brunswick v Manningham Cobras

Ransford Oval

Chadstone v Swinburne University

Jordan Reserve

Box Hill North v Mt Lilydale OC

Elgar Park

South Mornington v North Brunswick

Citation Oval

   

Round 7

 

Sat 2 June

 

North Brunswick v Eley Park Sharks

Allard Park

Swinburne University v West Brunswick

St James Park

Chadstone v South Mornington

Jordan Reserve

Manningham Cobras v Mt Lilydale OC

Koonung Reserve

Point Cook v Box Hill North

Point Cook Oval

   

Round 8

 

Sat 16 June

 

Eley Park Sharks v Chadstone

Whitehorse Reserve

South Mornington v West Brunswick

Citation Oval

Mt Lilydale OC v Swinburne University

Mt Lilydale 

Box Hill North v Manningham Cobras

Elgar Park

Point Cook v North Brunswick

Point Cook Oval

   

Round 9

 

Sat 23 June

 

Eley Park Sharks v Box Hill North

Whitehorse Reserve

West Brunswick v Point Cook

Ransford Oval

Chadstone v Mt Lilydale OC

Jordan Reserve

North Brunswick v Manningham Cobras

Allard Park

South Mornington v Swinburne University

Citation Oval

   

Round 10

 

Sat 30 June

 

Manningham Cobras v Eley Park Sharks

Koonung Reserve

Mt Lilydale OC v West Brunswick

Mt Lilydale 

North Brunswick v Chadstone

Allard Park

Box Hill North v South Mornington

Elgar Park

Swinburne University v Point Cook

St James Park

   

Round 11

 

Sat 7 July

 

Swinburne University v Eley Park Sharks

St James Park

West Brunswick v Chadstone

Ransford Oval

Mt Lilydale OC v South Mornington

Mt Lilydale 

Box Hill North v North Brunswick

Elgar Park

Point Cook v Manningham Cobras

Point Cook Oval

   

Round 12

 

Sat 14 July

 

Eley Park Sharks v Mt Lilydale OC

Whitehorse Reserve

West Brunswick v Box Hill North

Ransford Oval

Chadstone v Manningham Cobras

Jordan Reserve

North Brunswick v Swinburne University

Allard Park

South Mornington v Point Cook

Citation Oval

   

Round 13

 

Sat 21 July

 

Eley Park Sharks v South Mornington

Whitehorse Reserve

Manningham Cobras v West Brunswick

Koonung Reserve

Chadstone v Point Cook

Jordan Reserve

North Brunswick v Mt Lilydale OC

Allard Park

Box Hill North v Swinburne University

Elgar Park

   

Round 14

 

Sat 28 July

 

Point Cook v Eley Park Sharks

Point Cook Oval

West Brunswick v North Brunswick

Ransford Oval

Mt Lilydale OC v Box Hill North

Mt Lilydale 

Swinburne University v Chadstone

St James Park

South Mornington v Manningham Cobras

Citation Oval

   

Round 15

 

Sat 4 Aug

 

Chadstone v Eley Park Sharks

Jordan Reserve

Point Cook v West Brunswick

Point Cook Oval

Swinburne University v Mt Lilydale OC

St James Park

Manningham Cobras v Box Hill North

Koonung Reserve

North Brunswick v South Mornington

Allard Park

   

Round 16

 

Sat 11 Aug

 

Eley Park Sharks v North Brunswick

Whitehorse Reserve

West Brunswick v South Mornington

Ransford Oval

Mt Lilydale OC v Chadstone

Mt Lilydale 

Box Hill North v Point Cook

Elgar Park

Manningham Cobras v Swinburne University

Koonung Reserve

   

Round 17

 

Sat 18 Aug

 

Box Hill North v Eley Park Sharks

Elgar Park

West Brunswick v Swinburne University

Ransford Oval

South Mornington v Chadstone

Citation Oval

Mt Lilydale OC v Manningham Cobras

Mt Lilydale 

North Brunswick v Point Cook

Allard Park

   

Round 18

 

Sat 25 Aug

 

Eley Park Sharks v West Brunswick

Whitehorse Reserve

Chadstone v Box Hill North

Jordan Reserve

Point Cook v Mt Lilydale OC

Point Cook Oval

Manningham Cobras v North Brunswick

Koonung Reserve

Swinburne University v South Mornington

St James Park

FINALS SERIES 1/2, 8/9 September, 15/16 September